Privacy

Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement sets out Adelhelm & Associates Ltd’s practices relating to the collection and use of personal information.

Personal information

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual and includes your name, address, email address, and telephone numbers. We collect information about you whenever you interact with us such as when you visit our website (the Site) or when you engage us to provide services for your Company.

Purposes for which we use your personal information

Personal information we collect and hold will be used by Adelhelm & Associates (as applicable):

  • for sending you Adelhelm & Associates publications and invitations to workshops, seminars and functions
  • for internal business purposes such as invoicing and receipting, making payments to you or on your behalf and debt recovery (which may involve disclosing information to debt collectors)
  • for specific purposes we tell you about or you authorise.

When you visit our Site, we also collect general user information such as users internet protocol addresses, browser type and internet service provider details and other technical information. We use this information to administer the Site and to gain a better understanding of our users and how they use the Site. However, this information is not personal information – it does not include any personal identifiable information.

We may not be able to properly advise you or provide you with the information or other services you require if you do not provide us with necessary personal information when requested to do so.

Contacting Adelhelm & Associates

Under the Privacy Act 1993, individuals have rights of access to, and to request correction of, their personal information. If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement or requests relating to your personal information, please contact Adelhelm & Associates Ltd on ir.consulting@adelhelm.co.nz.  If you would like to update any of your subscription details, please complete the subscription form with your amended details.

,